Appointment Changes

Appointments are entered in the order they are announced. Search this page by holding down CTRL + F on your keyboard, then typing the word you'd like to search, such as someone's last name.

View the complete list of 2016-2017 appointments.

Ministerial status codes

DM Diaconal Minister DR Retired Diaconal Minister AM Associate Member RA Retired Associate Member
PD Provisional Deacon FD Deacon in Full Connection RD Retired Deacon in Full Connection PE Provisional Elder
RP Retired Provisional Member FE Elder in Full Connection RE Retired Full Elder FL

Full-time Local Pastor

PL Part-time Local Pastor RL Retired Local Pastor AF Affiliate Member DC Deaconess
LM Certified Lay Minister HL Honorable Location OA Associate member of another annual conference OD Deacon member of another annual conference
OE Elder member of another annual conference OP Provisional member of another annual conference OF Full member of other denomination - approved OR Retired member of other annual conference
DSA District superintendent assignment            

   


Patrick McLaughlin (FE)

From: Manhattan First Associate - KS
To: Church of the Resurrection Community pastor, Downtown campus - KS
Date Announced: 03-29-2016
Date of Move: 06-01-2016

Walter Marsella (PL)

From: Topeka Grace - KS
To: No appointment
Date Announced: 03-29-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Shirley Edgerton (RL)

From: Axtell-Beattie - KS
To: No appointment
Date Announced: 03-28-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Bob Whitaker (AM)

From: Norton-Almena - KS
To: Retirement
Date Announced: 03-24-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Charlotte Coates (RE)

From: Parsons Faith - KS
To: No appointment
Date Announced: 03-24-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Mark Baldwin (FL)

From: Chester-Hebron - NE
To: Hershey-Paxton-Sutherland - NE
Date Announced: 03-24-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Abigail Eltzroth (FL)

From: Gordon-Clinton - NE
To: No Appointment
Date Announced: 03-22-2016
Date of Move: 11-09-2015

Dennis Wheeler (PL)

From: Wahoo Interim - NE
To: Fremont Calvary-Hooper 1/2 time - NE
Date Announced: 03-22-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Lauri Beach (DA)

From: Sidney Associate - NE
To: Central City Fairview-Archer Zion - NE
Date Announced: 03-22-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Marsha Stauss (FL)

From: Gordon-Clinton 3/4 time - NE
To: Gordon-Clinton - NE
Date Announced: 03-22-2016
Date of Move: 04-01-2016

Marsha Stauss (PL)

From: No Appointment
To: Gordon-Clinton 3/4 time - NE
Date Announced: 03-22-2016
Date of Move: 12-01-2015

Melanie Adams (FE)

From: Independence First - KS
To: Concordia First - KS
Date Announced: 03-22-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Momo Larmena (OF)

From: No appointment
To: Nebraska Saint Paul First - NE
Date Announced: 03-22-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Seong Keun Lee (FE)

From: Wetmore-Goff-Corning - KS
To: Columbus First Associate - NE
Date Announced: 03-22-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Tessa Zehring (FE)

From: Concordia First - KS
To: Doniphan-Rosedale - NE
Date Announced: 03-22-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Alan Gager (FE)

From: Kearney First Associate - NE
To: Hutchinson Faith - KS
Date Announced: 03-21-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Don Alt (LM)

From: Hope - KS
To: Industry - KS
Date Announced: 03-21-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Hyeayoun Kim (PE)

From: Alida-Industry - KS
To: Alida-Enterprise - KS
Date Announced: 03-21-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Jeff Mildren (FL)

From: Forgan-Gate - Oklahoma
To: Macksville-Trousdale - KS
Date Announced: 03-21-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Roger Walls (RL)

From: Enterprise - KS
To: No appointment
Date Announced: 03-21-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Michael Ricci-Roberts (AM)

From: Columbus - KS
To: Altamont-Mound Valley - KS
Date Announced: 03-16-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Jake Schadel (FL)

From: No Appointment
To: Cross & Flame Parish: Hoxie-McGraw-Selden - KS
Date Announced: 03-14-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Mark Crist (FE)

From: Chadron - NE
To: Wahoo - NE
Date Announced: 03-14-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Shanon Williams (FL)

From: Mullen-Tryon - NE
To: Callaway-Morning Star - NE
Date Announced: 03-14-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Tony Hazen (FE)

From: Lebo-Olivet - KS
To: Topeka Lowman - KS
Date Announced: 03-14-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Brenda Davids (FE)

From: Lyons - KS
To: Kansas City Living Water - KS
Date Announced: 03-11-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Bonnie Linton-Hendrick (AM)

From: Arnold-Ransom-Bazine - KS
To: Retirement
Date Announced: 03-07-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Charles Russell (LM)

From: Fulton - KS
To: No Appointment
Date Announced: 03-07-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Clifford "Kip" Ryherd (RE)

From: Retirement
To: Milton 1/2 time - KS
Date Announced: 03-07-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Dennis "Buck" Linton-Hendrick (FE)

From: Ness City - KS
To: Retirement
Date Announced: 03-07-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Kayla Mangrich (PE)

From: No Appointment
To: Plainville, TiM Solo - KS
Date Announced: 03-07-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Norm Simmons (RE)

From: White City - KS
To: NO Appointment
Date Announced: 03-07-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Patricia Longstroth (PE)

From: LaCygne-New Lancaster - KS
To: Goldendale - WA (Pacific Northwest)
Date Announced: 03-07-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Robert Walters (FE)

From: Louisburg - KS
To: Cathedral of the Rockies, Campus Pastor - ID (Oregon-Idaho)
Date Announced: 03-07-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Wendy Mohler-Seib (FE)

From: Wichita Fellowship @ the Well - KS
To: Dir of Faith Formation for Youth & Young Adults, Southwestern College - KS
Date Announced: 03-07-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Kathleen Whitmore (FE)

From: Topeka Lowman -KS
To: Ottawa First - KS
Date Announced: 02-29-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Lucas McConnell (PE)

From: Appointed to attend school, Yale
To: Silver Lake - KS
Date Announced: 02-29-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Nick Talbott (FL)

From: No Appointment
To: Stockton-Woodston - KS
Date Announced: 02-29-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Jerry Yount (PL)

From: Barada - NE
To: Falls City Bethel-Barada (full time) - NE
Date Announced: 02-26-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Linda Battello (RE)

From: Elsie-Madrid - NE
To: No Appointment
Date Announced: 02-26-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Cyd Stein (FL)

From: Hoxie-McGraw-Selden - KS
To: Jetmore-Hanston - KS
Date Announced: 02-25-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Teresa Hufford (FE)

From: Central City - NE
To: Voluntary Leave
Date Announced: 02-23-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Anne Gatobu (FE)

From: Lincoln New Hope - NE
To: Ashland - NE
Date Announced: 02-22-2016
Date of Move: 03-01-2016

Bernard McFarthing (PL)

From: Milton - KS
To: Retirement
Date Announced: 02-22-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Cindy Karges (FE)

From: Hastings Grace - NE
To: Gateway District Superintendent - NE
Date Announced: 02-22-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Corey Jenkins (FE)

From: Valentine - NE
To: Sidney - NE
Date Announced: 02-22-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Kelly Karges (FE)

From: Doniphan-Rosedale - NE
To: Grand Island Trinity - NE
Date Announced: 02-22-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Rich & Joy Savage (RE-RE)

From: Retirement
To: Benkelman-Max-Stratton - NE
Date Announced: 02-22-2016
Date of Move: 02-20-2016

Robert Henre (OE)

From: Seabold - WA (Seattle District, Pacific Northwest Conference)
To: Seward - NE
Date Announced: 02-22-2016
Date of Move: 07-01-2016

Sheila Taylor (FL)

From: Benkelman-Max-Stratton - NE
To: Medical Leave
Date Announced: 02-22-2016
Date of Move: 01-01-2016

Page 4 of 5 previous 1 2 3 4 5 next