Appointment Changes

Appointments are entered in the order they are announced. 

View the complete list of 2019-2020 appointments.

Ministerial status codes

 DM Diaconal Minister  DR Retired Diaconal Minister  AM Associate Member  RA Retired Associate Member
 PD Provisional Deacon  FD Deacon in Full Connection  RD Retired Deacon
in Full Connection
 PE Provisional Elder
 RP Retired Provisional Member  FE Elder in Full Connection  RE Retired Full Elder  FL

Full-time Local Pastor

 PL Part-time Local Pastor  RL Retired Local Pastor  AF Affiliate Member  DC Deaconess
 LM Certified Lay
Minister
 HL Honorable
Location
 OA Associate member
of another annual conference
 OD Deacon member of another annual conference
 OE Elder member of another annual conference  OP Provisional member of another annual conference  OF Full member of
other denomination - approved
 OR Retired member of other annual conference
 DA District superintendent assignment            

   


Andrew Conard (FE)

From: Berryton
To: Topeka: Susana Wesley
From District: Topeka
To District: Topeka
Date Announced: 03-12-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Angela DeFisher (FE)

From: Peabody UMC
To: Milford UMC
From District: Hutchinson
To District: Blue River
Date Announced: 03-12-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Diana Chapel (FD)

From: Retirement
To: Ogden Friendship House UMC, 1/4 time
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 03-12-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Diana Chapel (RD)

From: Ogden Friendship House of Hope, 1/2 time
To: Retirement
From District: Flint Hills
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 03-12-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Douglas Tofteland (OF)

From: Mt. Hope/Haven
To: Retirement/No Appointment
From District: Wichita West
Date Announced: 03-12-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Kayla Mangrich (PE)

From: Plainville
To: Kearney First - Associate
From District: Hays
To District: Gateway
Date Announced: 03-12-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Kim Martin (OE-LFT)

From: Maize
To: retirement/no appointment
From District: Wichita West
Date Announced: 03-12-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Troy Bowers (RE)

From: Retirement
To: Waterville - Blue Rapids
From District: Flint Hills
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 03-12-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Kathleen Whitmore (FE)

From: Ottawa: FIrst
To: Retirement
From District: Five Rivers
Date Announced: 03-11-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Lindsey Clarke (PL)

From: Columbus-Cherokee-Weir
To: Retirement
From District: Parsons
Date Announced: 03-11-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Robert Harper (FE)

From: Medical Leave
To: Retirement
From District: Five Rivers
Date Announced: 03-11-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Tony Dawson (OE)

From: Desert Southwest Conference
To: York United Methodist Church
To District: Prairie Rivers
Date Announced: 03-11-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Brenda Heard (FD)

From: East Heights- Wichita
To: Retirement
From District: Wichita East
Date Announced: 03-07-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Brian Kottas (FE)

From: Ceresco/Valparaiso/Ithaca
To: Retirement
From District: Blue River
Date Announced: 03-07-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

So Yeong Son (PE)

From: Kearney First UMC
To: Auburn, NE First UMC
From District: Gateway
To District: Missouri River
Date Announced: 03-06-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Bethann Black (FE)

From: Larned First and Garfield
To: Maplewood, Omaha
From District: Dodge City
To District: Missouri River
Date Announced: 03-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

David Clark (FL)

From: Grand Island: Trinity (Associate)
To: Girard-Farlington
From District: Prairie Rivers
To District: Parsons
Date Announced: 03-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Lew Kaye Skinner (FE)

From: Extension Ministry
To: Retirement
From District: Blue River
Date Announced: 03-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Mary Courtney (FL)

From: Manter
To: Johnson-Manter
From District: Dodge City
To District: Dodge City
Date Announced: 03-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Steve Spencer (FE)

From: Augusta
To: East Heights
From District: Wichita East
To District: Wichita East
Date Announced: 03-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Michael Burgess (FE)

From: Elmwood/Alvo
To: Ceresco/Valparaiso/Ithaca
From District: Blue River
To District: Blue River
Date Announced: 03-01-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Dallas Peterson (RA)

From: Retirement
To: Lindsborg Trinity
To District: Salina
Date Announced: 02-26-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Lori Stevens (OF)

From: Ottawa Trinity - Richter
To: Ansley - Loup City - Litchfield
From District: Five Rivers
To District: Gateway
Date Announced: 02-26-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Maria Campbell (FE)

From: Topeka: Susanna Wesley
To: Overland Park: Heritage
From District: Topeka
To District: Kansas City
Date Announced: 02-26-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Mic McGuire (FE)

From: Overland Park: Heritage
To: Hutchinson First
From District: Kansas City
To District: Hutchinson
Date Announced: 02-26-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Beverly Meadows (FE)

From: Medical Leave
To: Retirement
From District: Parsons
Date Announced: 02-18-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

David Livingston (FE)

From: St. Paul's Lenexa UMC
To: Fairway: Old Mission UMC
From District: Kansas City
To District: Kansas City
Date Announced: 02-18-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Ezekiel Koech (FE)

From: Russell Trinity (FE)
To: Lenexa UMC
From District: Hays
To District: Kansas City
Date Announced: 02-18-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Susan Redding Emel (FE)

From: Extension Ministry (Baker University)
To: Retirement
From District: Five Rivers
Date Announced: 02-18-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Aaron Madondo (FE)

From: Medical Leave
To: Retirement
From District: Wichita West
Date Announced: 02-13-2019
Date of Move: 01-01-2019

Barbara McLain (FE)

From: Leave of Absence
To: Retirement
Date Announced: 02-12-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

John Lewis (PE)

From: Scott City
To: St. Francis
From District: Dodge City
To District: Hays
Date Announced: 02-12-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Craig Hauschild (FE)

From: East Heights
To: Salina Trinity
From District: Wichita East
To District: Salina
Date Announced: 02-11-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Karen Rice Ratzlaff (FE)

From: McPherson First
To: Transitional Leave
From District: Hutchinson
Date Announced: 02-11-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Richard Fitzgerald (FE)

From: Johnson-Richfield
To: Salina First UMC
From District: Dodge City
To District: Salina
Date Announced: 02-11-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Jeffrey Slater (FE)

From: Hutchinson First
To: Lincoln Trinity
From District: Hutchinson
To District: Blue River
Date Announced: 02-08-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Art Phillips (FE)

From: York
To: Retirement
From District: Prairie Rivers
Date Announced: 02-06-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Pauline Clugston (AM)

From: Parsons: Faith
To: Retirement
From District: Parsons
Date Announced: 02-06-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Ralph Gaines (FL)

From: McCool Junction
To: Retirement
From District: Prairie Rivers
Date Announced: 02-06-2019
Date of Move: 06-30-2019

Roger Gillming (RE)

From: Retirement
To: No Appointment
Date Announced: 02-06-2019
Date of Move: 11-01-2018

Amy Lippoldt (FE)

From: Basehor, KS
To: St. Paul, Papillion, NE
From District: Kansas City
To District: Missouri River
Date Announced: 02-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Bryce Hansen (FE)

From: Conway Springs
To: Hesston
From District: Wichita West
To District: Hutchinson
Date Announced: 02-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Caren Loper (FE)

From: Lyndon
To: Retirement
From District: Five Rivers
Date Announced: 02-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Dallas Peterson (AM)

From: Girard-Farlington, KS
To: Retirement
From District: Parsons
Date Announced: 02-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Daniel Kipp (PE)

From: FUMC, Sabetha, KS
To: Elkhorn Hills, Elkhorn, NE
From District: Topeka
To District: Missouri River
Date Announced: 02-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-19-2019

Debby Dick (FE)

From: Waterville-Blue Rapids
To: Retirement
From District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 02-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Eric Rook (FE)

From: Salina First UMC
To: Stilwell UMC
From District: Salina
To District: Kansas City
Date Announced: 02-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Faye Wagner (RE)

From: Stull
To: No Appointment
From District: Topeka
Date Announced: 02-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Gary Davison (FE)

From: Satanta, KS
To: Retirement
From District: Dodge City
Date Announced: 02-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Jessie Zimmerman (FE)

From: Wetmore-Goff-Corning: Trinity, KS
To: Retirement
From District: Topeka
Date Announced: 02-04-2019
Date of Move: 07-01-2019

Page 5 of 7 previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 next