Appointment Changes

Appointments are entered in the order they are announced. 

View the complete list of 2019-2020 appointments.

Ministerial status codes

 DM Diaconal Minister  DR Retired Diaconal Minister  AM Associate Member  RA Retired Associate Member
 PD Provisional Deacon  FD Deacon in Full Connection  RD Retired Deacon
in Full Connection
 PE Provisional Elder
 RP Retired Provisional Member  FE Elder in Full Connection  RE Retired Full Elder  FL

Full-time Local Pastor

 PL Part-time Local Pastor  RL Retired Local Pastor  AF Affiliate Member  DC Deaconess
 LM Certified Lay
Minister
 HL Honorable
Location
 OA Associate member
of another annual conference
 OD Deacon member of another annual conference
 OE Elder member of another annual conference  OP Provisional member of another annual conference  OF Full member of
other denomination - approved
 OR Retired member of other annual conference
 DA District superintendent assignment            

   


Don Alt (LM)

From: Industry UMC 1/4 time
To: No Assignment
From District: Salina
Date Announced: 10-01-2018
Date of Move: 10-15-2018

Paula Scripter (DA)

From: No Assignment
To: Industry UMC 1/4 time
To District: Salina
Date Announced: 10-01-2018
Date of Move: 10-16-2018

Curley Darnell (FD)

From: D&R Tender Loving Care Services
To: Retirement
From District: Wichita East
Date Announced: 09-28-2018
Date of Move: 06-30-2018

Melody Newman (PL)

From: Imperial UMC- 1/4 time PL
To: Imperial UMC- 1/4 time PL-Retired
From District: Great West
To District: Great West
Date Announced: 09-28-2018
Date of Move: 07-01-2018

Thomas Cayce Stapp (OE)

From: UM Church of the Resurrection
To: No Appointment (will be appointed to Wespath by NC Conference)
From District: Kansas City
Date Announced: 09-26-2018
Date of Move: 10-15-2018

Michelle Testman (DSA)

From: No Assignment
To: Osawkie UMC
To District: Topeka
Date Announced: 09-04-2018
Date of Move: 09-01-2018

Susan Evans (PL)

From: Manhattan: Blue Valley Memorial UMC
To: No Appointment
From District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 08-22-2018
Date of Move: 09-01-2018

Sharon Quinn (DA)

From: No Assignment
To: Americus 1/2 time
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 07-23-2018
Date of Move: 08-01-2018

Brad Griffith (CLM)

From: No Assignment
To: Grainfield, 1/4 time
To District: Hays
Date Announced: 07-17-2018
Date of Move: 08-01-2018

Carolyn Tarman (DA)

From: No Assignment
To: Burdett-Rozel, 1/4 time
To District: Dodge City
Date Announced: 07-17-2018
Date of Move: 08-01-2018

Doug Harris (DA)

From: No assignment
To: Copeland, 1/2 time
To District: Dodge City
Date Announced: 07-17-2018
Date of Move: 06-01-2018

Edward Pennington (FL)

From: Sublette-Dodge City
To: Sublette-Montezuma-Dodge City
From District: Dodge City
To District: Dodge City
Date Announced: 07-12-2018
Date of Move: 08-01-2018

Elizabeth "Libby" Oberdorf (PE)

From: Osage City
To: Osage City-Reading
From District: Flint Hills
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 07-12-2018
Date of Move: 08-01-2018

Brad Zimmerman (DA)

From: No Assignment
To: Bucklin, 1/4 Time-Dodge City
To District: Dodge City
Date Announced: 07-10-2018
Date of Move: 07-01-2018

Clifford W. Reynolds (RE)

From: Brock-Johnson
To: Retired
From District: Missouri River
Date Announced: 07-01-2018
Date of Move: 07-01-2018

Page 7 of 7 previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7