Appointment Changes

Blue River

Appointments are entered in the order they are announced. 

View the complete list of 2019-2020 appointments.

Ministerial status codes

 DM Diaconal Minister  DR Retired Diaconal Minister  AM Associate Member  RA Retired Associate Member
 PD Provisional Deacon  FD Deacon in Full Connection  RD Retired Deacon
in Full Connection
 PE Provisional Elder
 RP Retired Provisional Member  FE Elder in Full Connection  RE Retired Full Elder  FL

Full-time Local Pastor

 PL Part-time Local Pastor  RL Retired Local Pastor  AF Affiliate Member  DC Deaconess
 LM Certified Lay
Minister
 HL Honorable
Location
 OA Associate member
of another annual conference
 OD Deacon member of another annual conference
 OE Elder member of another annual conference  OP Provisional member of another annual conference  OF Full member of
other denomination - approved
 OR Retired member of other annual conference
 DA District superintendent assignment            

   


James Bendorf (FL)

From: Alma-Republican City
To: Wilber-Clatonia Salem-Pickrell
From District: Gateway
To District: Blue River
Date Announced: 02-28-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

April Wegehaupt (FE)

From: Chanute First
To: Friend-Dorchester
From District: Parsons
To District: Blue River
Date Announced: 02-27-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Brad Barrows (PL)

From: Pleasant Dale-Denton (1/2 Time)
To: Retirement
From District: Blue River
Date Announced: 02-27-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Lila Bottolfsen (FL)

From: Wilber-Clatonia Salem-Pickrell
To: Retirement
From District: Blue River
Date Announced: 02-27-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Mark Schutt (FE)

From: Beatrice Centenary
To: Retirement
From District: Blue River
Date Announced: 02-27-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Paixao Baptista (FE)

From: Friend-Dorchester
To: Beatrice Centenary
From District: Blue River
To District: Blue River
Date Announced: 02-27-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Jed Linder (FL)

From: No Appointment
To: Lincoln Saint Paul, Associate
To District: Blue River
Date Announced: 12-31-2019
Date of Move: 01-01-2020

Pamela Savery (PL)

From: Hallam-Martell-Roca (DA)
To: Hallam-Martell-Roca (PL)
From District: Blue River
To District: Blue River
Date Announced: 12-31-2019
Date of Move: 01-01-2020

F. Matt Fowler (FE)

From: Ralston Trinity
To: Extension Ministry - Nebraska United Methodist Foundation
From District: Missouri River
To District: Blue River
Date Announced: 09-25-2019
Date of Move: 09-10-2019