Appointment Changes

Flint Hills

Appointments are entered in the order they are announced. 

View the complete list of 2020-2021 appointments.

Ministerial status codes

 DM Diaconal Minister  DR Retired Diaconal Minister  AM Associate Member  RA Retired Associate Member
 PD Provisional Deacon  FD Deacon in Full Connection  RD Retired Deacon
in Full Connection
 PE Provisional Elder
 RP Retired Provisional Member  FE Elder in Full Connection  RE Retired Full Elder  FL

Full-time Local Pastor

 PL Part-time Local Pastor  RL Retired Local Pastor  AF Affiliate Member  DC Deaconess
 LM Certified Lay
Minister
 HL Honorable
Location
 OA Associate member
of another annual conference
 OD Deacon member of another annual conference
 OE Elder member of another annual conference  OP Provisional member of another annual conference  OF Full member of
other denomination - approved
 OR Retired member of other annual conference
 DA District superintendent assignment            

   


John Bright (OF/LFT)

From: No Appointment
To: Madison-Ebenezer-Olpe (3/4 Time)
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 05-29-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Gary Merritt (AM)

From: Madison-Ebenezer-Olpe
To: Retirement
From District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 05-05-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Lori Schwilling (AM)

From: Hillsboro
To: Lebo/Olivet
From District: Hutchinson
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 03-25-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Insung Kim (OE)

From: Mullen-Tryon (3/4 Time)
To: Marysville-Oketo (Full Time)
From District: Great West
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 03-23-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Mitch Todd (FE)

From: Mulvane
To: Wamego: First
From District: Wichita East
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 03-09-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Joel Snyder (DA)

From: Neal-Virgil (1/4 Time)
To: No Assignment
From District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 03-05-2020
Date of Move: 04-01-2020

Daneale White (OE)

From: No Appointment
To: Simpson-Dwight (1/2 Time)
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 03-03-2020
Date of Move: 04-01-2020

David Siler (PL)

From: Simpson-Dwight (1/2 Time)
To: Virgil-Neal (1/4 Time)
From District: Flint Hills
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 03-03-2020
Date of Move: 04-01-2020

Michael Tomson-DeGreeff (FE)

From: Wamego First
To: Hutchinson Trinity
From District: Flint Hills
To District: Hutchinson
Date Announced: 02-10-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Dale Lewis (FE)

From: Marysville - Oketo
To: Retirement
From District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 02-05-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Paul Babcock (FE)

From: Lebo-Olivet
To: Retirement
From District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 02-05-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Claudia Bakely (FE)

From: Flint Hills District Superintendent
To: Retirement (RE)
From District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 01-29-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Jennifer Collins (FE)

From: Abilene First
To: Flint Hills/Topeka District Superintendent
From District: Flint Hills
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 01-29-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Bruce Ferguson (AM)

From: Jerusalem Road Parish Associate (1/4 Time)
To: Jerusalem Road Parish - Keats/Riley Associate (1/2 Time)
From District: Flint Hills
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 11-18-2019
Date of Move: 12-01-2019

Sandy Ferguson (AM)

From: Jerusalem Road Parish
To: Jerusalem Road Parish - Keats/Riley
From District: Flint Hills
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 11-18-2019
Date of Move: 12-01-2019

Joel Snyder (DA)

From: No appointment
To: Virgil - Neal (less than 1/4 time)
To District: Flint Hills
Date Announced: 07-12-2019
Date of Move: 07-15-2019