Appointment Changes

Salina

Appointments are entered in the order they are announced. 

View the complete list of 2019-2020 appointments.

Ministerial status codes

 DM Diaconal Minister  DR Retired Diaconal Minister  AM Associate Member  RA Retired Associate Member
 PD Provisional Deacon  FD Deacon in Full Connection  RD Retired Deacon
in Full Connection
 PE Provisional Elder
 RP Retired Provisional Member  FE Elder in Full Connection  RE Retired Full Elder  FL

Full-time Local Pastor

 PL Part-time Local Pastor  RL Retired Local Pastor  AF Affiliate Member  DC Deaconess
 LM Certified Lay
Minister
 HL Honorable
Location
 OA Associate member
of another annual conference
 OD Deacon member of another annual conference
 OE Elder member of another annual conference  OP Provisional member of another annual conference  OF Full member of
other denomination - approved
 OR Retired member of other annual conference
 DA District superintendent assignment            

   


Jacques Kambol (FL)

From: No Appointment
To: Salina First, TiM Associate
To District: Salina
Date Announced: 03-16-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Geniese Stanford (FE)

From: Transitional Leave
To: Retirement
From District: Salina
Date Announced: 03-09-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Keith Anglemyer (FL)

From: Liberal First
To: Beloit
From District: Dodge City
To District: Salina
Date Announced: 03-09-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

James Brackett (FE)

From: Beloit
To: Retirement
From District: Salina
Date Announced: 02-05-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

John Blackwell (FE)

From: Extension Ministry
To: Retirement
From District: Salina
Date Announced: 02-05-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Linda Kusse-Wolfe (FE)

From: Virginia Conference
To: Retirement
From District: Salina
Date Announced: 02-05-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Dee Williamston (FE)

From: Salina -- Hays (1/3) District Superintendent
To: Salina -- Hutchinson District Superintendent
From District: Salina
To District: Salina
Date Announced: 02-03-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Arnie Boyd (DA)

From: No Assignment
To: Enterprise UMC (1/2 time)
To District: Salina
Date Announced: 09-24-2019
Date of Move: 10-01-2019

Daniel Vandenburg (PL)

From: Enterprise (PL)
To: Downs (FL)
From District: Salina
To District: Hays
Date Announced: 09-17-2019
Date of Move: 10-01-2019

Sang Hak Lee (FE)

From: Belleville
To: Belleville-Agenda
From District: Salina
To District: Salina
Date Announced: 07-12-2019
Date of Move: 08-01-2019